Georgia FFA & Ag Ed Home
 
Curriculum & SAE FFA GVATA Young Farmers Foundation Alumni FFA Camps
 
 
 
  National FFA Convention & Expo
Welcome
Sign In
 
 
     
 
 
 
     

CONVENTION REGISTRATION

Registration for the 94th National FFA Convention is a tiered chapter registration fee.

To register for the 94th National FFA Convention, advisors should follow these steps. 

1. Login in to your Georgia AgEd profile; 
2. In the left side menu, click on the "Go to National MyFFA Account" link; 
3. In the left side menu, click on the 'National Convention Registration" link; 
4. Select the tier (how many students) you intend to register, and follow the prompts. 

The online registration process for the 94th NationalFFAConvention is open. Below are links to the registration site, parking/transportation site and to a recorded video of an advisor meeting hosted by NationalFFA that covers some important convention related topics. The video is only about 26 minutes long, and I would encourage you to watch it.

To complete your chapter's registration you will need names of all attendees (students and adults), email address for each, and parent/guardian email address for students under 18 years of age (for an adult to sign off on the student's waiver).

Concert/Rodeo
If you plan to order concert and/or rodeo tickets, those tickets are available separately through ticketmaster. However, to access the FFA concert/rodeo ticketmaster site, you must first complete your convention registration and receive a confirmation code. That code will come with a link to the ticketmaster site where you will be asked to provide your FFAconvention registration code. Tickets for the concert and rodeo will need to be assigned to specific student/attendee names that are confirmed in the chapter registration.

Registration
https://convention.ffa.org/registration/

Parking
https://convention.ffa.org/travel-planning/

Advisor Meeting Video
https://www.ffa.org/ffa-video-center/national-convention-highlights/



American Star Finalists      
2021 American Star in Agribusiness Finalist
Tyler Ertzberger
Franklin County FFA

2021 American Star in Agricultural Placement Finalist
Duncan Patton
Madison County FFA

National Agriscience Fair Finalists      

Agriscience Fair Category Chapter Students  Results 
 Animal Systems - 1
 Red Bud Middle  Chloe Young  National Finalist
 Animal Systems - 2  Franklin County Middle  Anna Cantrell and Claire Hall  3rd place
 Animal Systems - 6  Franklin County   Canyon Randall and Alexander Turner  2nd place
 ENR - 1  Franklin County Middle  Kason Caudell  National Finalist
 ENR - 2  Franklin County Middle
 Davis Madden and Macy Moore  National Finalist
 ENR - 3  Lowndes  Pate Langdale  National Finalist
 ENR - 4  Lowndes  Britton Davis and Gracie Sutton   National Winner
 ENR - 5
 Franklin County 
 Emily Brown  National Finalist
 FPP - 1  Youth Middle  Caileigh Goldstein  2nd place
 FPP - 3  Berrien  Johnathon Rivers  National Finalist
 Plant Systems - 1  Youth Middle  Aaliyah Turk  National Finalist
 Plant Systems - 2  Franklin County Middle  Taylor Atkinson and Kayden Swaney  3rd place
 Plant Systems - 4  North Oconee  Laura Walker and Kate Walker  3rd place
 Plant Systems - 5  Thomson  Hayden McCord  National Finalist
 Plant Systems - 6  Lowndes  Cayden Mathews and Joseph Corbett  National Winner
 Power, Structure & Tech - 1  Franklin County Middle  Wyatt Rich  National Finalist
 Power, Structure & Tech - 2  Franklin County Middle  Jacob Parham and Mason Ruark  National Finalist
 Power, Structure & Tech - 3  Oconee County  Miranda Pollock  National Finalist
 Power, Structure & Tech - 4  Perry  Katie Spivey and Fraser Faith Knapek  National Winner
 Social Systems - 1  Franklin County Middle  Hallie Ferguson  National Finalist
 Social Systems - 2  Franklin County Middle  Gracie Crunkleton and Isabella Moon  National Finalist
 Social Systems - 4  Franklin County  Chloe Pulliam and Carah Pulliam  National Finalist
 Social Systems - 5  Stephens County  Carrie Keown  National Finalist
 Social Systems - 6  Franklin County  Allie Royston and Kathleen Rothwell-Adcock  National Winner

National Chapter Award Finalists      
National Chapter Award Chapter Chapter Results
 Premier Chapter (Building Communities)
 Eastside  National Finalist
 Premier Chapter (Building Communities)  Cambridge  National Finalist
 Premier Chapter (Building Communities)  Commerce Middle  National Winner
     
 Models of Excellence  Creekview  National Finalist
     
 Middle School Model of Excellence  Bonaire Middle  National Winner
 Middle School Model of Excellence  Franklin County Middle  National Finalist
 Middle School Model of Excellence  Carver Middle  National Finalist
 Middle School Model of Excellence
 Screven County Middle  National Finalist

National Proficiency Award Finalists      
Proficiency Category Chapter Student Results
Agricultural Communication Newton College & Career Academy Amani Hudson-Scott  National Finalist
Agricultural Mechanics Repair & Maintenance - Entrepreneurship Berrien County Chason James Warren  National Finalist
Agricultural Mechanics Repair & Maintenance - Placement Washington-Wilkes Greir Carter  National Finalist
Agricultural Processing Ware County Caleb Aldridge  National Finalist
Agricultural Sales - Placement Jefferson City Joey Blackstock  National Finalist
Agricultural Services Habersham Central Cassie Carter  National  Winner
Agricultural Research - Integrated Systems Lowndes High Joseph Evan Corbett

 National Finalist

Beef Production - Placement Southeast Bulloch Tyler Hunter  National Finalist
Dairy Production - Placement Rutland Hannah Newberry  National Finalist
Diversified Crop Production - Placement Tift County Nathan Gage Nichols  National Finalist
Diversified Horticulture Franklin County Devin M. Boyer  National Winner    
Environmental Science and Natural Resources Arabia Mountain Miles Lee  National Finalist
Equine Science - Entrepreneurship Morgan County Lauren Yancey  National Finalist
Equine Science - Placement Tift County Kendall Brooke Cross  National Finalist
Fiber and/or Oil Crop Production Tift County Brady Masten Walker  National Winner
Forest Management & Products Early County Wendon Alexander Warr  National Winner
Fruit Production Wayne County Luke Miles Hendrix  National Winner
Landscape Management Screven County Creek Bazemore  National Finalist
Nursery Operations Morgan County Matt Malcom  National Winner
Poultry Production Franklin County Eli Hallford  National Winner
Swine Production - Entrepreneurship Tattnall County Paul Oliver  National Finalist 
Turf Grass Management Central of Carroll Daniel Walker  National Finalist
Veterinary Science Pataula Charter Academy Lily Madison Sheffield  National Finalist

National CDEs & LDEs      
Chapter / FFA Member Results 
Agricultural Communications Cambridge: Sidney Eigeman, Grace Hampton, Raaga Ajay, Sarah Massey  5th place - Gold        
Agricultural Issues Stephens County: Jonathan Smith, Carrie Keown, Laney McGee, Madie Davis, Bryce Rogers  Silver
Agricultural Mechanics Colquitt County: Logan Bennett, Daniel Durrence, Robert Mitchell, Jordan Hudson
 9th place - Gold
Agricultural Sales Southeast Whitfield: Karen Garcia, Jade Bearden, Reilly Grady, Madison Powell  Silver 
Conduct of Chapter Meetings East Jackson Middle: Hannah McEver, Leila Huss, Drew Richardson, Courtney Cameron,
Hailey Duitsman, Addison Nichols, Reese Sorrow
 Gold 
Creed Jenkins County: Autumn Dailey  Silver
Dairy Evaluation Gilmer County: Torrie Reed, Octavia Bushey, Morgan Griggs, Mackenzie Banks  5th place - Gold
Dairy Cattle Handlers Jasper County: Trent Maddox  Gold 
Employment Skills
West Laurens: Kinsey Cooper
 Silver
Environmental/Natural Resources Banks County: Matt Sanders, Madison Dacus, Carlie Cochran, Payton Jackson  2nd place - Gold
Extemporaneous Speaking Tift County: John Aultman
 Silver
Farm & Agribusiness Management Union County: Emma McConnell, Austin Fairless, Alyssa Sweat, Ashley Shipes  Silver
Floriculture North Murray: Sierra Davidson, Josh Bruner, Lance Harris, John Keith  2nd place - Gold
Forestry Mary Persons: Kaitlyn Shields, Dravin Bennett, Jacob McGourik, Cameron Sparks  2nd place - Gold
Horse Evaluation Denmark: Delaney Foster, Megan Bunker, Dasha Mead, Sarah Williams
 Silver
Livestock Evaluation Jackson County: Jesse Cronic, Madyson McDaniel, Savannah Page, Morgan McDaniel
 4th place - Gold
Marketing Plan White County: Haleigh Holland, Hoyt Sartain, Casey West  2nd place - Gold
Meats Evaluation Veterans: Madison Jones, Evan Bussell, Robin Hargett, Brent Davis  Gold
Nursery/Landscape Coffee County: Kaci Austin, Hannah Austin, Emilee Herrington, Waylon Vickers
 4th place - Gold
Parliamentary Procedure Gilmer County: Laney Hensley, Natalie Hensley, Kaitlyn Holt, Kaitlyn Hadden,
Cassidy Pritchett, Ana Martinez
 Gold
Poultry Evaluation Oconee County: Lexi Pritchard, Emma Champer, Brennaa Pursley, Annie McCarley
 6th place - Gold
Prepared Public Speaking Walnut Grove: Emma Peters
 Silver
Veterinary Science Denmark: Josie Hale, Tanmaye Udas, Kendall Hilyer, Sydney Creech  8th place - Gold


   
 
  Watch National FFA Convention  
   
National FFA Convention website
2021 CDE LDE Event Changes





 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     
 
   
 
Curriculum & SAE    |    FFA Association    |   GVATA    |   Young Farmers    |   Foundation    |   Alumni    |   FFA Camps

© 2022 Georgia FFA & Agriculture Education. All Rights Reserved.
Website designed by: Wieghat Graphics, Inc.